Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz

  • 43 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Featuring views of the garden, the 43 m² Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz Berlin apartment is situated in Neukölln, which is Berlin's trendiest neighbourhood, only 0.7 km from Dorfkirche Britz. At this 2-bedroom apartment, Wi-Fi and parking are also provided.

Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz apartment, which is equipped with bath sheets. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.

Access to pool and darts helps guests stay active during their trip.

A mini-kitchen with tea and coffee making facilities, a toaster, and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided.

The apartment lies not far from Museum Neukolln. The Klunkerkranich is approximately 10 minutes by car from the property. Britzer Damm/Mohriner Allee bus stop is only a few steps from this apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz Berlin
Ferienwohnung Bis 8 Personen
Mobile-only price

Ferienwohnung Bis 8 Personen

8.8
Fabulous 71 reviews
560 m from property
USD 308 USD 277
per night
Charmanter Auszeit
Mobile-only price

Charmanter Auszeit

8.3
Very Good 86 reviews
1.7 km from property
Berlin Calling-Oase In Top Lage
Mobile-only price

Berlin Calling-Oase In Top Lage

2.4 km from property
USD 106 USD 95
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Berlin Brandenburg Airport
    18 km

    Train stations

    Berlin Südkreuz Train Station
    6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Billiard tables
    • Darts

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • ATM/Cash machine

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 15:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Licence number8630388
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz apartment?
      Make sure to visit Dorfkirche Britz (750 m) and Klunkerkranich, located 4.1 km from Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz apartment, while staying at Berlin.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz apartment is €185.
    • Can we park our car near Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz apartment?
      Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz apartment features free private parking for the guests.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation may check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Steakhaus Barbecue offering South American cuisine located about a 5-minute walk from Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz apartment or opt for Buchholz Gutshof Britz where they can savor Central European dishes set 550 meters away.
    • Is internet offered in Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz apartment?
      Yes, Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will find a kitchenette with tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz apartment?
      Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz apartment has total area of 43 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Berlin Brandenburg Airport
    18 km

    Train stations

    Berlin Südkreuz Train Station
    6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message

    Get your personalised offer

    Which Berlin hotel is right for me?

    Find Out
    Fewo2-1 Zim Apart-5 Bett-Kueche-Dusche Wc-Parkplatz Berlin

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close